AlternativeMed

Remedy

6,743 remedy in the knowledge graph · page 21.

Dang Gui Shao Yao Decotion
Dang Gui Shao Yao Tang · 当归芍药汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Reconcile qi and blood, stagnation and stasis
Dang Gui Shao Yao Decotion. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Reconcile qi and blood, stagnation and stasis
Dang Gui Shao Yao Powder
Dang Gui Shao Yao San · 当归芍药散
Ancient TCM prescriptions
散剂 (Powder)
Soothe liver and spleen, invigorate blood and remove stasis, invigorate spleen and invigorate dampness
Dang Gui Shao Yao Powder. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Soothe liver and spleen, invigorate blood and remove stasis, invigorate spleen and invigorate dampness
Dang Gui Sheng Jiang Yang Rou Decoction
Dang Gui Sheng Jiang Yang Rou Tang · 当归生姜羊肉汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Replenish qi and nourish blood, warm and warm kidney
Dang Gui Sheng Jiang Yang Rou Decoction. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Replenish qi and nourish blood, warm and warm kidney
Dang Gui Si Ni Decoction; Danggui Sini Decoction
Dang Gui Si Ni Tang · 当归四逆汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
The warm meridian disperses cold, raises the blood to connect the pulse.
Dang Gui Si Ni Decoction; Danggui Sini Decoction. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: The warm meridian disperses cold, raises the blood to connect the pulse.
Dang Gui Tablet
Dang Gui Pian · 当归片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Amenorrhea, Constipation, Abdominal Pain, Dysmenorrhea, Palpitations, Dizziness, Menstrual irregularities
Dang Gui Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: Amenorrhea, Constipation, Abdominal Pain, Dysmenorrhea, Palpitations, Dizziness, Menstrual irregularities
Dang Gui Tiao Jing Granule
Dang Gui Tiao Jing Chong Ji · 当归调经冲剂
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
Dysmenorrhea, Blood fatigue, Menstrual irregularities
Dang Gui Tiao Jing Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Dysmenorrhea, Blood fatigue, Menstrual irregularities
Dang Gui Yang Xue Pill; Danggui Yangxue Pill
Dang Gui Yang Xue Wan · 当归养血丸
Ancient TCM prescriptions
丸剂 (Pill)
Consumptive disease
Dang Gui Yang Xue Pill; Danggui Yangxue Pill. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Consumptive disease
Dang Gui Yi Xue Electuary
Dang Gui Yi Xue Gao · 当归益血膏
Chinese patent medicines
煎膏剂 (Electuary)
Forgetfulness, Palpitations, Dizziness, Blood-wind fatigue , Blood fatigue, Menstrual irregularities
Dang Gui Yi Xue Electuary. Chinese patent medicines. For: Forgetfulness, Palpitations, Dizziness, Blood-wind fatigue , Blood fatigue, Menstrual irregularities
Dang Shen Gu Ben Pill
Dang Shen Gu Ben Wan · 党参固本丸
Chinese patent medicines
丸剂 (Pill)
Lung consumption
Dang Shen Gu Ben Pill. Chinese patent medicines. For: Lung consumption
Dang Shen Yang Rong Pill
Dang Shen Yang Rong Wan · 党参养荣丸
Chinese patent medicines
丸剂 (Pill)
Consumptive disease
Dang Shen Yang Rong Pill. Chinese patent medicines. For: Consumptive disease
Dang Shi Tablet
Dang Shi Pian · 荡石片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Syndrome of strangury, Stone strangury
Dang Shi Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: Syndrome of strangury, Stone strangury
Dang Yao Tablet
Dang Yao Pian · 当药片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Acute and chronic hepatitis belonging to damp-heat jaundice syndrome
Dang Yao Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: Acute and chronic hepatitis belonging to damp-heat jaundice syndrome
Dangfei Liganning Capsule; Dang Fei Li Gan Ning Capsule
Dang Fei Li Gan Ning Jiao Nang · 当飞利肝宁胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
Jaundice
Dangfei Liganning Capsule; Dang Fei Li Gan Ning Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Jaundice
Danggui Buxue Decoction; Dang Gui Bu Xue Decoction
Dang Gui Bu Xue Tang · 当归补血汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Invigorate qi and produce blood.
Danggui Buxue Decoction; Dang Gui Bu Xue Decoction. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Invigorate qi and produce blood.
Danggui Jianzhong Decoction; Dang Gui Jian Zhong Decoction
Dang Gui Jian Zhong Tang · 当归建中汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Warm up qi and blood, slow the pain.
Danggui Jianzhong Decoction; Dang Gui Jian Zhong Decoction. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Warm up qi and blood, slow the pain.
Danggui Liuhuang Decoction; Dang Gui Liu Huang Decoction
Dang Gui Liu Huang Tang · 当归六黄汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Nourishing Yin diarrhea fire, solid surface antiperspirant.
Danggui Liuhuang Decoction; Dang Gui Liu Huang Decoction. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Nourishing Yin diarrhea fire, solid surface antiperspirant.
Danggui Longhui Pill; Dang Gui Long Hui Pill
Danggui Longhui Wan · 当归龙荟丸
Chinese patent medicines
丸剂 (Pill)
Used for liver and gallbladder fire, upset and restless, dizziness, tinnitus and deafness, flank pain, abdominal distension and pain, constipation
Danggui Longhui Pill; Dang Gui Long Hui Pill. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for liver and gallbladder fire, upset and restless, dizziness, tinnitus and deafness, flank pain, abdominal distension and pain, constipation
Danggui Tiaojing Granule; Dang Gui Tiao Jing Granule
Danggui Tiaojing Ke Li · 当归调经颗粒
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
Used for anemia, weakness, post-illness, postpartum blood deficiency, irregular menstruation, and dysmenorrhea
Danggui Tiaojing Granule; Dang Gui Tiao Jing Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for anemia, weakness, post-illness, postpartum blood deficiency, irregular menstruation, and dysmenorrhea
Dangshi Capsule; Dang Shi Capsule
Dangshi Jiaonang · 荡石胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
Used for kidney stones, ureter, bladder and other urinary system stones
Dangshi Capsule; Dang Shi Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for kidney stones, ureter, bladder and other urinary system stones
Danguixiang Granule; Dan Gui Xiang Granule
Danguixiang Ke Li · 丹桂香颗粒
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
It is used for spleen and stomach deficiency and cold, stagnation of blood and blood stasis caused by stomach fullness, pain, poor appetite, poor appetite, nois
Danguixiang Granule; Dan Gui Xiang Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: It is used for spleen and stomach deficiency and cold, stagnation of blood and blood stasis caused by stomach fullness, pain, poor appetite, poor appetite, noisy belching, and abdominal distensio
Danhong Huayu Oral Liquid; Dan Hong Hua Yu Oral Liquid
Danhong Huayu Koufuye · 丹红化瘀口服液
Chinese patent medicines
合剂 (Mixture)
Used for unclear vision and sudden disappearance caused by qi stagnation and blood stasis; the absorption period of central retinal vein occlusion sees the abov
Danhong Huayu Oral Liquid; Dan Hong Hua Yu Oral Liquid. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for unclear vision and sudden disappearance caused by qi stagnation and blood stasis; the absorption period of central retinal vein occlusion sees the above syndromes
Dankang Capsule; Dan Kang Capsule
Dankang Jiaonang · 胆康胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
Used for acute and chronic cholecystitis, biliary stones
Dankang Capsule; Dan Kang Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for acute and chronic cholecystitis, biliary stones
Danlou Tablet; Dan Lou Tablet
Danlou Pian · 丹蒌片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
It is used for chest pain and heartache caused by mutual accumulation of phlegm and blood stasis, symptoms such as chest tightness, chest pain, suffocation, dar
Danlou Tablet; Dan Lou Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: It is used for chest pain and heartache caused by mutual accumulation of phlegm and blood stasis, symptoms such as chest tightness, chest pain, suffocation, dark purple tongue, and white and grea
Danlu Tongdu Tablet; DanluTongduTablet
Dan LuTong Du Pian · 丹鹿通督片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
It is used for lumbar spinal stenosis (such as thickening of the ligamentum flavum, degenerative changes of the vertebral body, and old intervertebral disc hern
Danlu Tongdu Tablet; DanluTongduTablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: It is used for lumbar spinal stenosis (such as thickening of the ligamentum flavum, degenerative changes of the vertebral body, and old intervertebral disc herniation). Dark tongue or petechiae
Danshitong Capsule; Dan Shi Tong Capsule
Dan Shi Tong Jiao Nang · 胆石通胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
Jaundice, Hypochondriac pain
Danshitong Capsule; Dan Shi Tong Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Jaundice, Hypochondriac pain
Danxi Granule; Dan Xi Granule
Danxi Ke Li · 丹膝颗粒
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
It is used for stroke patients with blood stasis and collateral blockage during the recovery period of the meridian and kidney deficiency, symptoms of hemiplegi
Danxi Granule; Dan Xi Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: It is used for stroke patients with blood stasis and collateral blockage during the recovery period of the meridian and kidney deficiency, symptoms of hemiplegia, crooked tongue, strong tongue, n
Dao Bian Suppository
Dao Bian Shuan · 导便栓
Chinese patent medicines
栓剂 (Suppository)
Constipation
Dao Bian Suppository. Chinese patent medicines. For: Constipation
Dao Chi Pill; Daochi Pill
Daochi Wan · 导赤丸
Chinese patent medicines
丸剂 (Pill)
Used for mouth and tongue sore, sore throat, chest heat, short red urine, constipation caused by heat
Dao Chi Pill; Daochi Pill. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for mouth and tongue sore, sore throat, chest heat, short red urine, constipation caused by heat
Dao Chi Powder
Dao Chi San · 导赤散
Ancient TCM prescriptions
散剂 (Powder)
Clear the mind and nourish Yin with water.
Dao Chi Powder. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Clear the mind and nourish Yin with water.
Daotan Decoction; Dao Tan Decotion
Dao Tan Tang · 导痰汤
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Dry damp phlegm, qi open depression
Daotan Decoction; Dao Tan Decotion. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Dry damp phlegm, qi open depression
Daqili Powder; Da Qi Li Powder
Da Qi Li San · 大七厘散
Chinese patent medicines
散剂 (Powder)
Traumatic injuries
Daqili Powder; Da Qi Li Powder. Chinese patent medicines. For: Traumatic injuries
Dashanzha Pill; Da Shan Zha Pill
Dashanzha Wan · 大山楂丸
Chinese patent medicines
丸剂 (Pill)
Used for loss of appetite, indigestion, and abdominal distension caused by food retention
Dashanzha Pill; Da Shan Zha Pill. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for loss of appetite, indigestion, and abdominal distension caused by food retention
Dayuan Decoction; Da Yuan Decotion
Da Yuan Yin · 达原饮
Ancient TCM prescriptions
汤剂 (Decoction)
Dayuan Decoction; Da Yuan Decotion. Ancient TCM prescriptions
De Sheng Pill; Desheng Pill
De Sheng Wan · 得生丸
Chinese patent medicines
丸剂 (Pill)
Abdominal mass, Dysmenorrhea, Menstrual irregularities
De Sheng Pill; Desheng Pill. Chinese patent medicines. For: Abdominal mass, Dysmenorrhea, Menstrual irregularities
De Sheng Tablet
De Sheng Pian · 得生片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Abdominal mass, Dysmenorrhea, Menstrual irregularities
De Sheng Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: Abdominal mass, Dysmenorrhea, Menstrual irregularities
Deng Tai Ye Tablet
Deng Tai Ye Pian · 灯台叶片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Chronic bronchitis, whooping cough
Deng Tai Ye Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: Chronic bronchitis, whooping cough
Deng Xin Zhi Xue Syrup
Deng Xin Zhi Xue Tang Jiang · 灯心止血糖浆
Chinese patent medicines
糖浆剂 (Syrup)
Epistaxis, Hematochezia, Persistent flow of the lochia
Deng Xin Zhi Xue Syrup. Chinese patent medicines. For: Epistaxis, Hematochezia, Persistent flow of the lochia
Deng Yin Nao Tong Capsule
Deng Yin Nao Tong Jiao Nang · 灯银脑通胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
Meridian in stroke, blood stasis blocking collateral syndrome
Deng Yin Nao Tong Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Meridian in stroke, blood stasis blocking collateral syndrome
Deng Zhan Di Long Capsule
Deng Zhan Di Long Jiao Nang · 灯盏地龙胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
Ischemic stroke caused by blood stasis blocking the collaterals
Deng Zhan Di Long Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Ischemic stroke caused by blood stasis blocking the collaterals
Deng Zhan Hua Granule
Deng Zhan Hua Ke Li · 灯盏花颗粒
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
Hemiplegia, Chest painful impediment
Deng Zhan Hua Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Hemiplegia, Chest painful impediment
Deng Zhan Hua Su
Deng Zhan Hua Su · 灯盏花素
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Apoplectic aphasia, Chest painful impediment
Deng Zhan Hua Su. Chinese patent medicines. For: Apoplectic aphasia, Chest painful impediment
Deng Zhan Hua Su Injection
Deng Zhan Hua Su Zhu She Ye · 灯盏花素注射液
Chinese patent medicines
注射剂 (Injection)
Apoplectic aphasia, Chest painful impediment
Deng Zhan Hua Su Injection. Chinese patent medicines. For: Apoplectic aphasia, Chest painful impediment
Deng Zhan Hua Su Tablet; Dengzhanhuasu Tablet
Dengzhanhuasu Pian · 灯盏花素片
Chinese patent medicines
片剂 (Tablet)
Those who suffer from cerebral collateral stasis, stroke hemiplegia, heart blockage, chest obstruction and heartache; stroke sequelae and coronary heart disease
Deng Zhan Hua Su Tablet; Dengzhanhuasu Tablet. Chinese patent medicines. For: Those who suffer from cerebral collateral stasis, stroke hemiplegia, heart blockage, chest obstruction and heartache; stroke sequelae and coronary heart disease angina pectoris see the above symp
Deng Zhan Sheng Mai Capsule; Dengzhan Shengmai Capsule
Dengzhan Shengmai Jiaonang · 灯盏生脉胶囊
Chinese patent medicines
胶囊剂 (Capsule)
It is used for chest pain, heartache, stroke sequelae caused by deficiency of both qi and yin, blood stasis and brain collaterals, symptoms such as dementia, am
Deng Zhan Sheng Mai Capsule; Dengzhan Shengmai Capsule. Chinese patent medicines. For: It is used for chest pain, heartache, stroke sequelae caused by deficiency of both qi and yin, blood stasis and brain collaterals, symptoms such as dementia, amnesia, hand and foot numbness; coro
Deng Zhan Xi Xin Injection; Dengzhanxixin Injection
Deng Zhan Xi Xin Zhu She Ye · 灯盏细辛注射液
Chinese patent medicines
注射剂 (Injection)
Apoplectic aphasia, Hemiplegia, Chest painful impediment, Stroke
Deng Zhan Xi Xin Injection; Dengzhanxixin Injection. Chinese patent medicines. For: Apoplectic aphasia, Hemiplegia, Chest painful impediment, Stroke
Dengtaiye Granule; Deng Tai Ye Granule
Deng Tai Ye Ke Li · 灯台叶颗粒
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
Pertussis, Cough
Dengtaiye Granule; Deng Tai Ye Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Pertussis, Cough
Dengzhanxixin Granule
Dengzhanxixin Ke Li · 灯盏细辛颗粒
Chinese patent medicines
颗粒剂 (Granule)
Used for cerebral collateral stasis, stroke hemiplegia, heart blockage, chest obstruction and heartache; ischemic stroke, coronary heart disease and angina pect
Dengzhanxixin Granule. Chinese patent medicines. For: Used for cerebral collateral stasis, stroke hemiplegia, heart blockage, chest obstruction and heartache; ischemic stroke, coronary heart disease and angina pectoris with the above syndromes
Di Er You
Di Er You · 滴耳油
Ancient TCM prescriptions
搽剂 (Liniment)
Ear sore, Deafness, Tinnitus
Di Er You. Ancient TCM prescriptions. For: Ear sore, Deafness, Tinnitus
Page 21 of 141 · 6,743 total
💡 What's a formula?

A TCM formula is a curated combination of herbs designed to treat a specific syndrome or condition. Each formula's detail page shows the constituent herbs (clickable), the indications it treats, the syndromes it addresses (in both Chinese and English), and its dosage form.